Blog Detail

Caprylic Capric Triglyceride

Commercial Name: MCT

Application: it is an oil with high thermal resistance, which can be used in the confectionery industry, such as chewing gum and jelly desserts. Also this product is used in  beverage emulsions and dry mixes of seasing.

Other Applications:  MCT is used in Cosmetic & health product and supplements.

Shelf life: 24 months from date of manufacture

Packaging: